?

Log in

No account? Create an account
we're oh so emo.'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
we're oh so emo.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[
July 15, 2005]

behindcrimetape
i had a blast the past couple weeks. minus a few minor details that suck. but anywho.. here are some pictures of my buddies from cape cod and new york. and then some!

WARNING LOTS OF PICTURES!!!

new york <3Collapse )

Cape CodCollapse )

photoshootCollapse )
and we were (2) dreaming

[
June 26, 2005]

behindcrimetape
i camera whored it up today. lol.

you didn't say it clear enoughCollapse )
and we were (1) dreaming

[
June 26, 2005]

so_give_it_all
what the hell is emo?Collapse )
and we were (2) dreaming

[
June 8, 2005]

behindcrimetape
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
how i wish you were hereCollapse )
and we were (1) dreaming

[
June 4, 2005]

behindcrimetape
finally someone better than jeff will ever be!!

who would have ever thought.. there'd be someone to save meCollapse )
and we were (0) dreaming

[
June 3, 2005]

behindcrimetape
haha you have to see all these old pictures i found. they're from when i had long hair .. i dunno if i like myhair like that. haha.


december is never too far nowCollapse )
and we were (0) dreaming

[
May 9, 2005]

behindcrimetape
sorry i haven't posted in awhile. i've been going through a lot of messed up stuff. but here's some stuff.

pretend to smile, cuz it hurts too much to cryCollapse )
and we were (0) dreaming

co-mod [
May 7, 2005]

afalover
I'm going on a haitus.
I need time to dwell.
I need time to think.
I'm really sorry if this is an inconvenience for anyone.
But I just need to take a break.
Therefore; No voting, no themes.
Sorry dears!
and we were (0) dreaming

stamped// [
April 20, 2005]

bang____yousuck

So I have come to full attention that I am the worst member EVER! Honest to God, I really haven't had much time for Livejournal, so my attention has definently been distracted. I plan to be a member though, because I love and missed this community. So, let's get this started. Since I'm just that much of a scene kid, I too have a Myspace, and you're welcome to be my friend.

MySpace...  hells yeah

Love you <3

Meredith Jane

and we were (0) dreaming

[
April 16, 2005]

rostaskategirl

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

and we were (0) dreaming

[
April 15, 2005]

jiggy_morgue
can you please take me off your members list?
and we were (2) dreaming

[
April 10, 2005]

afalover
I have a new journal that shall be used for communities.
'Tis ohemgeeitskial.
Have a nice life.
and we were (0) dreaming

[
March 27, 2005]

behindcrimetape
picture phoneCollapse )
and we were (6) dreaming

[
March 23, 2005]

whiteseaofeyes
i was actually a member before, under imatechie, before i abandoned my old livejournal.

but anyways, if you've been here a while you may remember that eliote and i met here at so_em0 back in october when he applied. we had an instant connection and hit it off right away. we started dating in late December.

Well, tomorrow Elliot will be arriving in crappy upstate NY to visit me. It'll be the first time we've met. I am sooo... excited!

We're the most in love two people could ever dream of being, he's my world and i've never been this happy EVER.

So thank you, so_em0 for existing and being the place i met my soulmate.

massive picture update sometime this weekend. we'll have pictures of us TOGETHER AT LAST!
and we were (4) dreaming

[
March 19, 2005]

rostaskategirl
[ mood | busy ]

so day pretty much sucked..i had to go to my step dads and i hate him i wish he would fucking die. well i got really bored so i did the next best thing take pictures! haha enjoy =]   pictures

and we were (0) dreaming

STAMPED i got my computer back! [
March 18, 2005]

_____trustxme
Im sorry for any trouble ive caused. i just got my computer back after 6 months.

Story of my life while I was awayCollapse )
and we were (2) dreaming

Because I am Modulator [
March 17, 2005]

afalover
first ten auto-accepted
and we were (0) dreaming

[
March 17, 2005]

colormemongoose

I know I haven't been really active here lately and I'm going to try to be more active in the communities that I'm staying in, Like this one<3

Please Join My community and I will love you <3Collapse )

and we were (0) dreaming

stamped/leaving [
March 16, 2005]

kisstoxbetray
[ mood | content ]

i'm sorry, it was fun when it was alive. i'm leaving, i'm in too many communities now.

and we were (0) dreaming

[
March 15, 2005]

behindcrimetape

i'm a gangsta..and you bleed just to know you're aliveCollapse )

and we were (1) dreaming

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]